Activities 1913 2108

Filter
Types for other activities - Other

E-mail interview for the web newspaper Politico on the 2019 parliamentary elections in Finland

Pertti Ahonen (Participant)
8 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Opettajankoulutusfoorumin 2019-2022 varajäsen (yliopistonlehtori Jaanika Blomsterin varajäsen)

Riikka Länsisalmi (Participant)
28 Feb 201931 Dec 2022

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

ASH seminar series: Towards game changing sustainable impact: Awareness-based education and co-creation

Md. Munjur E. Moula (Participant)
13 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Eduskunnan perustuslakivaliokunnan kuuleminen ja lausunnon antaminen

Kai Kokko (Participant)
15 Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Eduskunnan lakivaliokunnan kuuleminen ja lausunnon antaminen

Kai Kokko (Participant)
22 Jan 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Zacharias Topelius Skrifter, medlem i redaktionsrådet

Lars-Folke Landgren (Participant)
20192021

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Discussion on genetic epidemiology and polygenic risk

Samuli Ripatti (Participant)
19 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Konservointityö Eduskunnassa

Nina Robbins (Participant)
19 Mar 20194 Apr 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Näyttelyn kuratointi OP ryhmän taidekokoelmasta

Nina Robbins (Participant)
1 May 201913 Sep 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Master's Thesis Assessment

Cory Dunn (Participant)
2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Globaré2.0

Kristina Lindström (Participant)
15 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Bachelor/Research track student's supervision (Akseli Niemelä)

Jayendra Patel (Teacher)
7 Jan 201928 Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Reviewer - Cyprus Research Promotion Foundation

Thomas McWilliams (Participant)
2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Arviointilautakunnan puheenjohtajuus

Jaana Pesonen (Participant)
2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fieldwork at Taita Taveta County, Kenya

Antti Autio (Participant)
11 Feb 201929 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Asiantuntijahaastattelu Radio Suomessa

Sonja Koski (Participant)
13 Jan 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Visiting Scholar, University of Cambridge

Helena Tyrväinen (Participant)
16 Jan 201916 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Research assessment panel interview

Laura Talvikki Hänninen (Participant)
14 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Faculty Representant

Hanna Korsberg (Participant)
11 Jan 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Rakennegeologian dosentuuri; asiantuntija-arvio

Tapani Rämö (Participant)
21 Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Participation in the Saudi-French Archaeological Excavations at Madain Salih (ancient Hegra)

Zbigniew Tomasz Fiema (Participant)
21 Jan 201922 Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Globaré2.0

Kristina Lindström (Participant)
6 Apr 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Reality of Life for Syrian Refugee Children in Bekaa

Hannah Kaihovirta (Participant)
26 Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Tarina huilusta ja rummusta / Kelloja, esineitä ja puurumpuja – rumpalin soittimet, Galleria Alli, Pasi Puolakan kanssa

Riikka Länsisalmi (Participant)
28 Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Evaluation concerning a professorship at the LUMC (Leiden University Medical Center)

Aarno Palotie (Participant)
20 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Interview, RTE (the national broadcaster) in Ireland

Helena Åström (Participant)
18 Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Merging Comparative Law and Legal History? Thesis and Scepticism in Finland - Blog Post

Jaakko Husa (Participant)
27 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

A member of Finnish National Comission for UNESCO

Maija Katariina Aksela (Participant)
20192022

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Mayan Etymological Dictionary Project

Harri Kettunen (Participant), Terrence Kaufman (Participant)
11 Jan 201913 Jan 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Educa 2019

Anne Huhtala (Participant)
25 Jan 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Asiantuntijana eduskunnan talousvaliokunnassa

Rainer Oesch (Participant)
4 May 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Referee for the Adjunct Professor title (Docent) of Elina Arminen

Pirjo Lyytikäinen (Participant)
Jun 2018Aug 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Hearing at Ministry of finance concerning infrastructure investments (in Finnish).

Heikki A. Loikkanen (Participant)
19 Feb 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Tuttu ja tuntematon Eeva Joenpelto - miten kirjailijaelämäkerta syntyi? Luento

Helena Ruuska (Participant)
10 Jan 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

The Helsinki Summer School on Mathematical Ecology and Evolution 2018

Lei Niu (Participant)
19 Aug 201826 Aug 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Interview for Uniwersytet Loidzki, Poland

Harriet Zilliacus (Participant)
19 Feb 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fysiikan laitoksen Ionisädelaboratorion esittely ryhmälle

Aki Lahtinen (Teacher)
15 May 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fieldwork trip to Vologda, Russia

Anna Avdeeva (Participant)
1 Apr 201830 Apr 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fysiikan laitoksen Ionisädelaboratorion esittely ryhmälle

Aki Lahtinen (Teacher)
23 Nov 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

In-service teacher training

Laura Tuohilampi (Participant)
Oct 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Reviewer for the British Academy of Management conference

Marjut Jyrkinen (Participant)
12 Apr 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

In-service teacher training

Laura Tuohilampi (Participant)
Oct 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Math Hunger workshop

Laura Tuohilampi (Participant)
Oct 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Sirene Seminar

Hannah Kaihovirta (Participant)
14 Dec 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Reviewer of grant application in the field of biophysics for Czech Science Foundation

Tapani Viitala (Participant)
Jul 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

CLOUD data workshop

Birte Rörup (Participant)
2 Jun 201810 Jun 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

50 Years of Clinical Pharmacology in Finland

Elina Karhu (Participant)
8 Nov 20189 Nov 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Wadaiko - Kensaku Satoun workshop japanilaisista taiko-rummuista / Wadaiko – Workshop by Kensaku Satou on Japanese Taiko drums

Riikka Länsisalmi (Participant)
11 Sep 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Evaluator of the City of Helsinki participatory budgeting

Mikko Rask (Participant)
Mar 2018Dec 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other