Activities

Filter
Types for other activities - Other

Commemorative Reception: Launch of Flights between New Chitose and Helsinki / Hokkaido Mission & Vice Governor of Hokkaido

Riikka Länsisalmi (Participant)
21 Jan 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Teaching on course Advanced analysis of atmosphere-surface interactions and feedbacks

Anna Lintunen (Participant)
2 Mar 202013 Mar 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Baltic International Acoustic Survey on herring and sprat in the Northern Baltic Sea, ICES-BIAS-2019, R/V Aranda

Hanna Niemikoski (Participant)
26 Sep 20192 Oct 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fysiikan laitoksen Ionisädelaboratorion esittely ryhmälle

Aki Lahtinen (Teacher)
29 Aug 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Professional consultancy

Jussi Heinonen (Participant), Elina Lehtonen (Participant)
Oct 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Gradu työn arvostelu

Anna Lintunen (Participant)
2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Sofia Forum Suomi - Yhdessä kohti hiilineutraalia tulevaisuutta

Anna Lintunen (Participant)
9 Dec 201910 Dec 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Course "PAP328 Laboratory Course on Instrumentation"

Erik Brücken (Teacher), Vladyslav Litichevskyi (Teacher), Stefanie Kirschenmann (Teacher)
Sep 2019Dec 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

DenDrought 2018

Yann Salmon (Participant), Teemu Ville Santeri Paljakka (Participant)
1 Jun 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Monimuotoisuutta tutkimassa

Bess Hardwick (Participant), Laura Antao (Participant), Viia Forsblom (Participant), Maria Hällfors (Participant), Pauliina Hyttinen (Participant), Malcolm Itter (Participant), Elina Kaarlejärvi (Participant), Anna-Liisa Laine (Participant), Øystein Opedal (Participant), Otso Ovaskainen (Participant), Marjo Saastamoinen (Participant), Jarno Vanhatalo (Participant), Benjamin Weigel (Participant), Tomas Roslin (Participant)
Sep 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

HPC-Europa 3 grant application review

Kari Rummukainen (Participant)
19 Jun 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

NORDITA board meeting

Kari Rummukainen (Participant)
13 Sep 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Review of Tenure-track professorship position, University of Colorado

Kari Rummukainen (Participant)
11 Oct 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fieldwork in Taita, Kenya

Yang Liu (Participant), Petri Pellikka (Participant), Simon Schallhart (Participant)
7 Apr 201920 Apr 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fysiikan laitoksen Ionisädelaboratorion esittely ryhmälle

Aki Lahtinen (Teacher)
20 May 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

NERC application reviewer, United Kingdom

Jussi Heinonsalo (Participant)
2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Series of round table discussions on climate change

Anna Lintunen (Participant)
2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Review of Swiss National foundation grant applications

Kari Rummukainen (Participant)
8 May 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Review of DIRAC supercomputing applications

Kari Rummukainen (Participant)
22 Nov 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fieldwork at Taita Taveta County, Kenya

Antti Autio (Participant)
11 Feb 201929 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Review of National Science Centre, Poland, grant application

Kari Rummukainen (Participant)
18 Jun 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

A member of Finnish National Comission for UNESCO

Maija Katariina Aksela (Participant)
20192022

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Discussion on genetic epidemiology and polygenic risk

Samuli Ripatti (Participant)
19 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Rakennegeologian dosentuuri; asiantuntija-arvio

Tapani Rämö (Participant)
21 Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Remote sensing 2 - teaching two practical sessions

Temesgen Abera (Teacher)
8 Feb 201919 Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

UKRI future leaders proposal review

Kari Rummukainen (Participant)
15 Aug 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Course "PAP340 Physics of Semiconductor Devices"

Eija Tuominen (Teacher), Vladyslav Litichevskyi (Teacher), Erik Brücken (Teacher), Shudhashil Bharthuar (Teacher)
2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fysiikan laitoksen Ionisädelaboratorion esittely ryhmälle

Aki Lahtinen (Teacher)
23 Nov 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fysiikan laitoksen Ionisädelaboratorion esittely ryhmälle

Aki Lahtinen (Teacher)
15 May 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

CLOUD data workshop

Birte Rörup (Participant)
2 Jun 201810 Jun 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Suomen dosenttiliitto - Finlands docent förbund ry

Jukka Hoffren (Participant)
22 Feb 2018 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Evaluator of senior lectureship

Kenneth Österberg (Participant)
27 Jun 201810 Oct 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

The Helsinki Summer School on Mathematical Ecology and Evolution 2018

Lei Niu (Participant)
19 Aug 201826 Aug 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fieldwork at Taita Taveta County, Kenya

Antti Autio (Participant)
28 Jul 201814 Aug 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Asiantuntijalausunto Suomen Eduskunnan hallintovaliokunnalle ja kuuleminen valiokunnassa

Sami Moisio (Participant)
30 May 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

City as designer – Children’s urban research lab

Noora Pyyry (Teacher)
10 Sep 201814 Sep 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fysiikan laitoksen Ionisädelaboratorion esittely ryhmälle

Aki Lahtinen (Teacher)
5 Nov 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fysiikan laitoksen Ionisädelaboratorion esittely ryhmälle

Aki Lahtinen (Teacher)
30 Aug 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fysiikan laitoksen Ionisädelaboratorion esittely ryhmälle

Aki Lahtinen (Teacher)
24 Jan 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Collaboration

Nina Atanasova (Participant)
2 May 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Field work at the Taita Taveta County, Kenya

Matti Räsänen (Participant)
21 Oct 20183 Nov 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fysiikan laitoksen Ionisädelaboratorion esittely ryhmälle

Aki Lahtinen (Teacher)
3 Oct 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fysiikan laitoksen Ionisädelaboratorion esittely ryhmälle

Aki Lahtinen (Teacher)
25 Oct 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fysiikan laitoksen Ionisädelaboratorion esittely ryhmälle

Aki Lahtinen (Teacher)
9 Aug 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fysiikan laitoksen Ionisädelaboratorion esittely ryhmälle

Aki Lahtinen (Teacher)
11 Dec 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Spatial terrestrial research

Anna-Maria Virkkala (Teacher)
Sep 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Smart Exploration field work at the Siilinjärvi phosphate mine

Emilia Koivisto (Teacher), Kari Juhani Komminaho (Participant), Simo Piippo (Participant), Blathnaid McKevitt (Participant), Viveka Laakso (Participant)
20 Sep 201810 Oct 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Tieteiden yön Tiedekirjaraadin jäsen

Maija Katariina Aksela (Participant)
18 Jan 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

LEGOt lab workshop at Helsingin luonnontiedelukio

Ekaterina Baibuz (Teacher), Andreas Kyritsakis (Teacher), Mihkel Veske (Teacher), Ville Jantunen (Teacher), Jonna Kristiina Romppainen (Teacher), Henrique Vázquez Muiños (Teacher), Christoffer John Patrik Fridlund (Teacher), Ana Alvarez Piedehierro (Teacher)
24 Oct 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other