University of Helsinki

  • Helsinki

    Finland

Activities 1912 2108

Filter
Other

Asiantuntija-arvio rahoituspäätöksestä kansallisessa säätiössä

Mira Karjalainen (Participant)
2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Member of the entrance exam committee (Society and Change BA Program)

Toomas Gross (Participant)
2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Examination of Master's thesis

Inari Helle (Participant)
25 May 20195 Jun 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Suomen kielen ja kulttuurin yliopisto-opettajan valintatyöryhmä

Sari Päivärinne (Participant)
Mar 2019Jun 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Examination of master's thesis

Päivi Haapasaari (Participant)
May 2019Jun 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Asiantuntijalausuntp professorin viran täytössä

Pekka T. Männistö (Participant)
15 May 201925 May 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Lecturer: Advanced Molecular Biology Techniques

Cory Dunn (Teacher)
23 Jan 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Rapporteur at XLII Antarctic Treaty Consultative Meeting

Ville Kari (Participant)
1 Jul 201911 Jul 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

SPECIALISATION FIELD OF THE COS PROGRAMME II: ICONS OF INEQUALITY

Md. Abdul Hai (Teacher)
1 Apr 20195 Apr 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

File

Evaluation of Distinguished Professor application

Tomas Roslin (Participant)
2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Digihum development day

Katri Hiovain (Participant)
29 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Research assessment panel

Katri Hiovain (Participant)
13 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Peer-reviewing 2019: Microbial Drug Resistance*1, Animals*1

Heli Simojoki (Participant)
2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

External expert for funding application

Taina Pihlajarinne (Participant)
Aug 2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Styrelsemedlem

Annette Forsén (Participant)
2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Ranskalaisen filologian alaan kuuluvan pro gradu -tutkielman arviointi

Anne Riippa (Teacher)
1 Apr 20198 Apr 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Fieldwork

Elisa Pascucci (Participant)
Apr 2019Jul 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Public Defense of Katri Antin

Jutta Jokiranta (Participant)
8 May 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

External Reviewer for a Full Professorship in Globalisation and Legal Pluralism

Jaakko Husa (Participant)
Jun 2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Summer internships, Computer Science, 2019

Michael Mathioudakis (Participant), Pirjo Hannele Moen (Participant)
15 Jan 201930 Aug 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Review of a docent in religious education

Kirsi Tirri (Participant)
31 May 201930 Jun 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Frühlingskonzert des Germanistenchores

Petra Schirrmann (Participant)
26 Apr 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Expert assessment for an associate professor position

Raili Hilden (Participant)
3 May 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Aineenopettajan pedagogisten opintojen soveltuvuuskokeen arviointilautakunnan jäsen

Anne Huhtala (Participant)
9 May 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Particitipation in the session of the Supreme Administrative Court

Jukka Horppila (Participant)
31 Jan 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Tutkimusjakso Ranskan kansalliskirjastossa (BNF)

Anne Riippa (Participant)
13 May 201923 May 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

NordForsk Committee board meeting (Copenhagen)

Janne Nikkinen (Participant)
8 Apr 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Dosentuurin arviointi asiantuntijalausunto

Mira Karjalainen (Participant)
4 Jan 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Ranskalaisen filologian alaan kuuluvan pro gradu -tutkielman arviointi

Anne Riippa (Teacher)
1 Feb 201912 Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Organization of an Expert Workshop

Mikko Rask (Participant)
14 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

More-Than-Human Journey Tour, Coexistence Exhibition, Student Day programme

Victoria Peemot (Participant)
25 Oct 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Dosentuurilausunto

Minna Autio (Participant)
Jan 2019Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Participation in the session of the Supreme Administrative Court

Jukka Horppila (Participant)
25 Apr 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Participation in the inspection carried out by the Supreme Administrative Court

Jukka Horppila (Participant)
28 Aug 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Network Analysis

Abhishek Kumar (Teacher)
15 Jan 201928 Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Invention disclosure

Mikko Rask (Participant), Titiana Ertiö (Participant)
28 May 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Collaboration visit to Utrecht University, Netherlands

Tom Jilbert (Participant)
30 Jan 20191 Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Evaluation of supercomputing applications

Kari Rummukainen (Participant)
4 Jan 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Statement for the promotion to docent, Chalmers University of Technology

Maija Tenkanen (Participant)
11 Jan 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Seagoing fieldwork campaign TOPICAL 3 (Kristineberg, Sweden)

Tom Jilbert (Participant)
10 Jun 201913 Jun 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Participation in the session of the Supreme Administrative Court

Jukka Horppila (Participant)
20 Jun 2019

Activity: Other activity typesOther

LingPhil Summer School 2018

Nemanja Nenadović (Participant)
4 Jun 20188 Jun 2018

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Participating in the Session of the Supreme Administrative Court

Jukka Horppila (Participant)
19 Apr 2018

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Independent External Expert in the COST call

Kati Vierikko (Participant)
27 Jun 2018

Activity: Other activity typesOther

Unfleshed Opus#3 Poetry of the Norm

Céline Aludaat-Dujardin (Participant)
7 Oct 2018

Activity: Other activity typesOther