University of Helsinki

  • Helsinki

    Finland

Activities

Filter
Types for other activities - Other

Aleksanterin teatteri 140 vuotta

Liisa Byckling (Participant)

12 Jan 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Custos at Kaisu Koskela's PhD examination

Lena Näre (Participant)

13 Aug 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

dosenttuurilausunto

Kalle Juuti (Participant)

2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Reviewer of Tiina Seppälä's docent application

Lena Näre (Participant)

10 Aug 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Professorin pätevyyden arviointi

Mirja Satka (Participant)

5 Mar 20206 Mar 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Asiantuntijalausunto: Genome Quebec

Aarno Palotie (Participant)

9 Jul 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

External reviewer of applications

Alf Norkko (Participant)

9 Jan 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Vuoden ruokakasvattaja -asiantuntijaraati (Ruokatieto)

Eila Kauppinen (Participant)

2020 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Evaluate research output of a scientist for the National Science Foundation of South Africa

Johan Kotze (Participant)

10 Jul 202014 Jul 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Tiedejulkaisemisen peruskurssi osa 3

Jenni Kristiina Mäenpää (Participant)

6 Mar 20207 Mar 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Asiiantuntija Suomen metsäkeskus - suotyyppien tunnistus

Harri Vasander (Participant)

Jul 2020 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Conference presentations

Heta Tuominen (Participant)

Sep 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

File

Asia: O 5/2019 vp Tulevaisuusvaliokunnan selvityshankkeet 2019 - 2023

Minna Ruckenstein (Participant)

17 Apr 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

File

Teaching on course Advanced analysis of atmosphere-surface interactions and feedbacks

Anna Lintunen (Participant)

2 Mar 202013 Mar 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Expert opinion to the Ministery of Finance on the proposed Act on group deduction

Marjaana Helminen (Participant)

28 Sep 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Field-work in archaeoacoustics project in South-Eastern, Eastern and Northern Finland

Yulia Shpinitskaya (Participant)

1 Jul 202031 Aug 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Luonnonsuojelulainsäädännön uudistaminen, ohjausryhmän pysyvä asiantuntija

Kai Kokko (Participant)

1 Jan 202030 Sep 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Reviewer of three abstracts for the TEPE 2020 Conference (Teacher Education Policy in Europe)

Lili-Ann Wolff (Participant)

Feb 2020Mar 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Policy brief: The Practical Challenges of Interdisciplinarity

Merja Polvinen (Participant)

Feb 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Lähiruoan haasteiden ja mahdollisuuksien mallinnus

Leena Viitaharju (Participant), & Susanna Kujala (Participant)

5 Jun 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Twitter-debatti julkisista ruokahankinnoista

Leena Viitaharju (Participant)

11 Sep 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Populism in Europe and Beyond

Pedro T. Magalhães (Teacher)

Jan 2020Mar 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Member of Steering Committee Arctic Avenue

Reetta Toivanen (Participant)

1 Jul 2020 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Preliminary Evaluations of Research Fellowship Applications

Jaakko Husa (Participant)

6 Oct 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Asiantuntija Radio 1:n suoluontoilta Torronsuolla

Harri Vasander (Participant)

9 Sep 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Elämmekö suuren käänteen aikaa?

Hanna Wass (Participant)

25 Mar 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Åbo Akademi University. Chancellor.

Carl G. Gahmberg (Participant)

20202024

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

EAIE 2020-2021: Mentor

Minna Koutaniemi (Participant)

1 Sep 202031 Aug 2021

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Inspiration journey: AI to the rescue in combatting fake news

Carl-Gustav Linden (Participant)

7 Oct 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

RightsCon 2020

Marta Maroni (Participant)

27 Jul 202031 Jul 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fieldwork in Warsaw, Poland

Daria Krivonos (Participant)

1 Feb 202028 Mar 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Selector of the Gender Studies Award receiver

Satu Venäläinen (Participant)

2020 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

CoE ANEE Communication Workgroup

Evelien Vanderstraeten (Participant)

2020 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Opponent at doctoral defense

Kristina Lindström (Participant)

5 Oct 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Panelisti: Apurahojen merkitys naisten opiskelun tukena

Liisa Korkalo (Participant)

4 Mar 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Sattuuko kastematoon, kun se työnnetään koukkuun?

Outi Vainio (Participant)

5 Jun 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Yksi talo, kaksi sydäntä

Riku Hämäläinen (Participant)

24 Jan 2020 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Custos at Zeinab Karimi's PhD examination

Lena Näre (Participant)

6 May 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Asiantuntija Metsälehti - suotyypit ja suometsien hoito

Harri Vasander (Participant)

Jun 2020 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Reviewer of Research Proposal

Jaakko Husa (Participant)

23 Jul 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Reviewer of the docentship (title of docent)

Suvi Stolt (Participant)

Apr 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Member of the editorial advisory board for Pedagogy, Culture and Society

Anne Huhtala (Participant)

2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Päätoimittaja Maaseutututkimuksen ja -politiikan aikakauslehdessä 2020-

Torsti Hyyryläinen (Participant)

1 Jan 202031 Dec 2022

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Halvvägsrapportering till Riksbankens jubileumsfond

Therese Lindström Tiedemann (Participant)

20 Sep 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Reviewer

Daniel Wasonga (Participant)

1 Mar 2020 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

DigiREES project on digital competences of teachers and researchers

Dragana Cvetanovic (Participant)

16 Mar 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Masters thesis evaluation

Shakila Bu-Pasha (Teacher)

Mar 2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Handledning av kandidatavhandlingar: 3 färdiga år 2020

Anne Huhtala (Participant)

2020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other