University of Helsinki

  • Helsinki

    Finland

Activities 1911 2030

Filter
Types for other activities - Other

Lausunnonantaja

Jukka Kortti (Participant)
15 Sep 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Visiting Scholar, University of Cambridge

Helena Tyrväinen (Participant)
16 Jan 201916 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Arvioitsija Czech Science Foundation. The department of social sciences and humanities

Jukka Kortti (Participant)
1 Aug 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Näyttelyn kuratointi OP ryhmän taidekokoelmasta

Nina Robbins (Participant)
1 May 201913 Sep 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Reviewer (KU Leuven)

Osamu Shimmi (Participant)
19 Feb 201925 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Arvosanatoimikunnan puheenjohtaja Timo S. Paanasen väitöksessä 29.5.2019

Jouko Talonen (Participant)
29 May 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Arviointilautakunnan puheenjohtajuus

Jaana Pesonen (Participant)
2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Arvioitsija

Hanna Wass (Teacher)
24 Jul 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Member of the evaluation team

Kirsi Tirri (Participant)
15 May 201918 Jun 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Traumaperäinen stressihäiriö Käypä hoito

Maarit Piirtola (Participant)
9 Aug 20194 Oct 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Monimuotoisuutta tutkimassa

Bess Hardwick (Participant), Laura Antao (Participant), Viia Forsblom (Participant), Maria Hällfors (Participant), Pauliina Hyttinen (Participant), Malcolm Itter (Participant), Elina Kaarlejärvi (Participant), Anna-Liisa Laine (Participant), Øystein Opedal (Participant), Otso Ovaskainen (Participant), Marjo Saastamoinen (Participant), Jarno Vanhatalo (Participant), Benjamin Weigel (Participant), Tomas Roslin (Participant)
Sep 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Gradu työn arvostelu

Anna Lintunen (Participant)
2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fieldwork in Taita, Kenya

Yang Liu (Participant), Petri Pellikka (Participant), Simon Schallhart (Participant)
7 Apr 201920 Apr 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Ethnographic Film making retreat

Victoria Peemot (Participant), Robert Beahrs (Participant)
22 Mar 201930 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Medlem i beredningsgruppen (ett universitetslektorat i svenska språket)

Anne Huhtala (Participant)
May 2019Jun 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Master's Thesis Assessment

Cory Dunn (Participant)
2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Fieldwork at Taita Taveta County, Kenya

Antti Autio (Participant)
11 Feb 201929 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Tietopöllö-kirjallisuuspalkinnon jakaminen Tietokirja.fi-tapahtumassa

Hannele Cantell (Participant)
28 Aug 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Research development day

Marjut Jyrkinen (Participant)
5 Aug 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Evaluation concerning a professorship at the LUMC (Leiden University Medical Center)

Aarno Palotie (Participant)
20 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Reviewer - Cyprus Research Promotion Foundation

Thomas McWilliams (Participant)
2019 → …

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Eduskunnan perustuslakivaliokunnan kuuleminen ja lausunnon antaminen

Kai Kokko (Participant)
15 Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Pro gradun ensimmäinen tarkastaja

Jukka Kortti (Participant)
28 May 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

E-mail interview for the web newspaper Politico on the 2019 parliamentary elections in Finland

Pertti Ahonen (Participant)
8 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

TOPICAL research cruise onboard RV Skagerak (Swedish West Coast)

Karen Mareike Paul (Participant)
11 Jun 201912 Jun 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

TOPICAL research cruise onboard RV Skagerak (Swedish West Coast)

Karen Mareike Paul (Participant), Sami Antero Jokinen (Participant)
25 Feb 201928 Feb 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Member of the Council of the Finnish Union of University Professors

Jukka Finne (Participant)
20192020

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Merging Comparative Law and Legal History? Thesis and Scepticism in Finland - Blog Post

Jaakko Husa (Participant)
27 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Expert, Senior lecturer in EU law

Päivi Leino-Sandberg (Participant)
2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

ASH seminar series: Towards game changing sustainable impact: Awareness-based education and co-creation

Md. Munjur E. Moula (Participant)
13 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Faculty Representant

Hanna Korsberg (Participant)
11 Jan 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Master of Ceremonies

Hanna Korsberg (Participant)
23 May 201926 May 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Define Definition

Tuukka Kauhanen (Participant), Elisa Uusimäki (Participant), Tero Alstola (Participant), Patrik Jansson (Participant), Gina Konstantopoulos (Participant)
11 May 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Lausunnonantaja

Jukka Kortti (Participant)
13 Sep 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Reviewer, Rådsprofessorsprogrammet

Päivi Leino-Sandberg (Participant)
2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Member of review panel for Swedish Research Council - NT-12: Ecology, systematics and evolution

Alf Norkko (Participant)
1 Sep 20193 Sep 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Zacharias Topelius Skrifter, medlem i redaktionsrådet

Lars-Folke Landgren (Participant)
20192021

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Mayan Etymological Dictionary Project

Harri Kettunen (Participant), Terrence Kaufman (Participant)
11 Jan 201913 Jan 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

University of Lund: Participation in a workshop on labour market protection in the Nordic countries

Rolle Alho (Participant)
27 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Neuropsykiatrinen ratkaisukeskeinen valmennus

Saija Benjamin (Participant)
10 Jan 20194 Oct 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Discussion on genetic epidemiology and polygenic risk

Samuli Ripatti (Participant)
19 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Series of round table discussions on climate change

Anna Lintunen (Participant)
2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Globaré2.0

Kristina Lindström (Participant)
15 Mar 2019

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Spatial terrestrial research

Anna-Maria Virkkala (Teacher)
Sep 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Kasvitieteellisen putarhan ystävät ry:n Retki Helsingin Vallisaareen

Arto Kurtto (Teacher)
2 Aug 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Seven Fellows of the British Academy respond to the Trump protests

Ann Phoenix (Participant), British Academy (Participant)
12 Jul 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Impact of Cooperatives on Agricultural Productivity of Rural Women, Food Security in Rural Kenya.

Rose Anyiko Ingutia (Participant)
15 Sep 201822 Oct 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Valokuvanäyttely

Katja Tikka (Participant)
17 Jan 201831 Dec 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other

Asiantuntijana eduskunnan talousvaliokunnassa

Rainer Oesch (Participant)
4 May 2018

Activity: Other activity typesTypes for other activities - Other