Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2024

riemumaisteri

Ilkka Niiniluoto (Recipient), 31 May 2024

Prize: Prizes and awards

2020

Berggruen Research Fellow

S. M. Amadae (Recipient), 1 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Berggruen Research Fellow

S. M. Amadae (Recipient), 1 Jul 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Kilpailu blogiabstrakteista Keskusteluntutkimuksen päiville

Jenny Kristiina Paananen (Recipient), Salla Kurhila (Recipient), Lari Kotilainen (Recipient) & Inkeri Lehtimaja (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Meisel-Laponce Award

Kim Strandberg (Recipient), Staffan Himmelroos (Recipient) & Kimmo Grönlund (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Pharmaceutics Travel Award

Wei Li (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Professori Uunio Saalaan apuraha

Wenfei Liao (Recipient), Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Teacher of the Year / Vuoden opettaja

David Whipp (Recipient), 13 Mar 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Vuoden historiateos 2019 (History Book of the Year)

Niklas Jensen-Eriksen (Recipient), Aleksi Mainio (Recipient) & Reetta Hänninen (Recipient), 7 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Vuoden opettaja - Teacher of the Year

Outi Lehtipuu (Recipient), 4 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Vuoden puhuja -ehdokkuus, Speakersforum

Anne Birgitta Pessi (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Vuoden tiedekirja

Liisa Kaski (Recipient), 16 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

2019

1st Prize ICC2019 Map Awards (Digital Products)

Christoph Fink (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

2019 IEEE Transactions on Cognitive and Developmental Systems Outstanding Paper Award

Hande Celikkanat (Recipient), Guner Orhan (Recipient), Nicolas Pugeault (Recipient), Frank Guerin (Recipient), Erol Sahin (Recipient) & Sinan Kalkan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

2019 IJCAI-JAIR Best Paper Prize

Armin Biere (Recipient), Marijn J.H. Heule (Recipient), Matti Järvisalo (Recipient), Florian Lonsing (Recipient) & Martina Seidl (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

2019 OrD Trainee Video Competition

João Pedro Martins (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Academy of Finland Postdoctoral Researcher Funding

Melis Kucukoglu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

AIIA Best Student Paper Award

Sara Negri (Recipient), Nicola Olivetti (Recipient), Tiziano Dalmonte (Recipient) & Gian Luca Pozzato (Recipient), 21 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Alan Nadel Prize for Best Graduate Student Paper

Esko Suoranta (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Alfred Kordelinin säätiön palkinto

Harri Vasander (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Animal Protection Award

Hannes Lohi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

ASLA-Fulbright Pre-Doctoral Research Fellows Program

Tuire Liimatainen (Recipient), 14 May 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Baltic Sea Science Day 2019 Award

Pinja Näkki (Recipient), 26 Feb 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Best ESVIM poster, ECVIM-CA Congress 2019

Sanna Viitanen (Recipient), 21 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Best junior paper (Runner-up)

Aatu Liimatta (Recipient), 28 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Best paper award at DHN 2019

Mark J. Hill (Recipient), Ville Vaara (Recipient), Tanja Säily (Recipient), Leo Lahti (Recipient) & Mikko Tolonen (Recipient), 8 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Best PhD thesis award for 2018

Johannes Cairns (Recipient), 10 Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Best poster

Tony Matias Tiainen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Best poster award

Aleksi Tornio (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Best Poster Award

Sailalitha Bollepalli (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Best Poster Award - CoE Seminar 2018

Rima Baalbaki (Recipient), 29 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Best poster award DH2019

Mikko Tolonen (Recipient), Jani Marjanen (Recipient), Leo Lahti (Recipient), Hege Roivainen (Recipient) & Mark J. Hill (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Best Poster Presentation Award

Maria Christodoulou (Recipient), 20 Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Best Presentation Award - Classical and Non-Classical Logic section

Edi Pavlovic (Recipient) & Sara Negri (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Best Research Paper Award

Jani Holopainen (Recipient), Riikka Vehviläinen (Recipient), Osmo Mattila (Recipient), Essi Pöyry (Recipient) & Petri Parvinen (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Best Student Paper

Anton Björklund (Recipient), 28 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Best Student Presentation

Laura Kaikkonen (Recipient), 21 Jun 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Blue Tit of the Year 2019

Tuomas Aivelo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Chancellor’s Travel Grant

Ying-Hsien Chen (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Chevalier des Palmes académiques

Mervi Helkkula (Recipient), 15 Nov 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

CMS Achievement Awards

Jaana Heikkilä (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Conference Travel Grant

Daniel Price (Recipient), 30 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Conference Travel Support

Daniel Price (Recipient), 8 May 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards