Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2024

riemumaisteri

Ilkka Niiniluoto (Recipient), 31 May 2024

Prize: Prizes and awards

2020

2020 Forests Graduate Student/Post-Doc Travel Awards

Ninni Saarinen (Recipient), Mar 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Berggruen Research Fellow

S. M. Amadae (Recipient), 1 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Berggruen Research Fellow, CASBS Stanford University

S. M. Amadae (Recipient), 1 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Cancer Foundation Travel Grant

Wei Li (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Dance Your PhD award by Science magazine

Samuli Junttila (Recipient), 14 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Doctoral School in Health Sciences travel grant

Matilda Holm (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

E. A. Saarimaan rahaston palkinto

Salla-Maaria Suuriniemi (Recipient), 17 Apr 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Early Career Award

Veronica Walker Vadillo (Recipient), 6 Jul 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

FIMM Young Investigator of the Month

Tuomo Kiiskinen (Recipient), Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

HPY Research Foundation Grant 2020

Abhishek Kumar (Recipient), 24 Apr 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

HYMY:n matka-apuraha

Robert Mikael Seitovirta (Recipient), 3 Apr 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

J.V. Snellman palkinto

Anu Kantola (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Kilpailu blogiabstrakteista Keskusteluntutkimuksen päiville

Jenny Kristiina Paananen (Recipient), Salla Kurhila (Recipient), Lari Kotilainen (Recipient) & Inkeri Lehtimaja (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Kirjoittajapalkinto 2019

Virve-Maria Toivonen (Recipient), Laura Kalliomaa-Puha (Recipient), Jatta Muhonen (Recipient) & Anne Haarala-Muhonen (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Meisel-Laponce Award

Kim Strandberg (Recipient), Staffan Himmelroos (Recipient) & Kimmo Grönlund (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Nomination: Academic Book of the Year 2019

Lasse Lehtonen (Recipient), Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

NOSA ECS award 2020

Nina Sarnela (Recipient), May 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Pharmaceutics Travel Award

Wei Li (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Professor E.J. Nyström Prize

Matti Lassas (Recipient), 29 Apr 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Professori Uunio Saalaan apuraha

Wenfei Liao (Recipient), Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Research Grant-Magnus Ehrnrooth Foundation

Dipti Potdar (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Suomen Kulttuurirahasto

Risto Saarinen (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Suomen Massaspektrometrian Seuran kannustusstipendi

Nina Sarnela (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Teacher of the Year / Vuoden opettaja

David Whipp (Recipient), 13 Mar 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

The Magnus Ehrnrooth Foundation travel grant

Matilda Holm (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Tiedeyhteisön kultainen ansiomerkki

Hanna Snellman (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

University of Helsinki Master's thesis prize

Sofia Blanco Sequeiros (Recipient), 17 Dec 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Vuoden historiateos 2019 (History Book of the Year)

Niklas Jensen-Eriksen (Recipient), Aleksi Mainio (Recipient) & Reetta Hänninen (Recipient), 7 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Vuoden opettaja - Teacher of the Year

Outi Lehtipuu (Recipient), 4 Feb 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Vuoden puhuja -ehdokkuus, Speakersforum

Anne Birgitta Pessi (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Vuoden tiedekirja

Liisa Kaski (Recipient), 16 Jan 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Vuoden tiedekynä -ehdokkuus

Tuomas Tepora (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Vuoden Tiedekynä Award 2020

Sanna Tirkkonen (Recipient), 19 May 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Väitöskirjapalkinto

Heidi Vepsäläinen (Recipient), 18 Mar 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

Water browning and land use in a forest landscape

Celine Arzel (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prizes and awards

2019

1st Prize ICC2019 Map Awards (Digital Products)

Christoph Fink (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

2019 IEEE Transactions on Cognitive and Developmental Systems Outstanding Paper Award

Hande Celikkanat (Recipient), Guner Orhan (Recipient), Nicolas Pugeault (Recipient), Frank Guerin (Recipient), Erol Sahin (Recipient) & Sinan Kalkan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

2019 IJCAI-JAIR Best Paper Prize

Armin Biere (Recipient), Marijn J.H. Heule (Recipient), Matti Järvisalo (Recipient), Florian Lonsing (Recipient) & Martina Seidl (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

2019 OrD Trainee Video Competition

João Pedro Martins (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards

Academy of Finland Postdoctoral Researcher Funding

Melis Kucukoglu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes and awards