Polygenic Risk Scores for Prediction of Breast Cancer and Breast Cancer Subtypes

Nasim Mavaddat, Kyriaki Michailidou, Joe Dennis, Michael Lush, Laura Fachal, Andrew Lee, Jonathan P. Tyrer, Ting-Huei Chen, Qin Wang, Manjeet K. Bolla, Xin Yang, Muriel A. Adank, Thomas Ahearn, Kristiina Aittomäki, Jamie Allen, Irene L. Andrulis, Hoda Anton-Culver, Natalia N. Antonenkova, Volker Arndt, Kristan J. Aronson & 249 muut Paul L. Auer, Päivi Auvinen, Myrto Barrdahl, Laura E. Beane Freeman, Matthias W. Beckmann, Sabine Behrens, Javier Benitez, Marina Bermisheva, Leslie Bernstein, Carl Blomqvist, Natalia V. Bogdanova, Stig E. Bojesen, Bernardo Bonanni, Anne-Lise Børresen-Dale, Hiltrud Brauch, Michael Bremer, Hermann Brenner, Adam Brentnall, Ian W. Brock, Angela Brooks-Wilson, Sara Y. Brucker, Thomas Brüning, Barbara Burwinkel, Daniele Campa, Brian D. Carter, Jose E. Castelao, Stephen J. Chanock, Rowan Chlebowski, Hans Christiansen, Christine L. Clarke, J. Margriet Collée, Emilie Cordina-Duverger, Sten Cornelissen, Fergus J. Couch, Angela Cox, Simon S. Cross, Kamila Czene, Mary B. Daly, Peter Devilee, Thilo Dörk, Isabel dos-Santos-Silva, Martine Dumont, Lorraine Durcan, Miriam Dwek, Diana M. Eccles, Arif B. Ekici, A. Heather Eliassen, Carolina Ellberg, Christoph Engel, Mikael Eriksson, D. Gareth Evans, Peter A. Fasching, Jonine Figueroa, Olivia Fletcher, Henrik Flyger, Asta Försti, Lin Fritschi, Marike Gabrielson, Manuela Gago-Dominguez, Susan M. Gapstur, José A. García-Sáenz, Mia M. Gaudet, Vassilios Georgoulias, Graham G. Giles, Irina R. Gilyazova, Gord Glendon, Mark S. Goldberg, David E. Goldgar, Anna González-Neira, Grethe I. Grenaker Alnæs, Mervi Grip, Jacek Gronwald, Anne Grundy, Pascal Guénel, Lothar Haeberle, Eric Hahnen, Christopher A. Haiman, Niclas Håkansson, Ute Hamann, Susan E. Hankinson, Elaine F. Harkness, Steven N. Hart, Wei He, Alexander Hein, Jane Heyworth, Peter Hillemanns, Antoinette Hollestelle, Maartje J. Hooning, Robert N. Hoover, John L. Hopper, Anthony Howell, Guanmengqian Huang, Keith Humphreys, David J. Hunter, Milena Jakimovska, Anna Jakubowska, Wolfgang Janni, Esther M. John, Nichola Johnson, Michael E. Jones, Arja Jukkola-Vuorinen, Audrey Jung, Rudolf Kaaks, Katarzyna Kaczmarek, Vesa Kataja, Renske Keeman, Michael J. Kerin, Elza Khusnutdinova, Johanna I. Kiiski, Julia A. Knight, Yon-Dschun Ko, Veli-Matti Kosma, Stella Koutros, Vessela N. Kristensen, Ute Krüger, Tabea Kühl, Diether Lambrechts, Loic Le Marchand, Eunjung Lee, Flavio Lejbkowicz, Jenna Lilyquist, Annika Lindblom, Sara Lindström, Jolanta Lissowska, Wing-Yee Lo, Sibylle Loibl, Jirong Long, Jan Lubiński, Michael P. Lux, Robert J. MacInnis, Tom Maishman, Enes Makalic, Ivana Maleva Kostovska, Arto Mannermaa, Siranoush Manoukian, Sara Margolin, John W.M. Martens, Maria Elena Martinez, Dimitrios Mavroudis, Catriona McLean, Alfons Meindl, Usha Menon, Pooja Middha, Nicola Miller, Fernando Moreno, Anna Marie Mulligan, Claire Mulot, Victor M. Muñoz-Garzon, Susan L. Neuhausen, Heli Nevanlinna, Patrick Neven, William G. Newman, Sune F. Nielsen, Børge G. Nordestgaard, Aaron Norman, Kenneth Offit, Janet E. Olson, Håkan Olsson, Nick Orr, V. Shane Pankratz, Tjoung-Won Park-Simon, Jose I.A. Perez, Clara Pérez-Barrios, Paolo Peterlongo, Julian Peto, Mila Pinchev, Dijana Plaseska-Karanfilska, Eric C. Polley, Ross Prentice, Nadege Presneau, Darya Prokofyeva, Kristen Purrington, Katri Pylkäs, Brigitte Rack, Paolo Radice, Rohini Rau-Murthy, Gad Rennert, Hedy S. Rennert, Valerie Rhenius, Mark Robson, Atocha Romero, Kathryn J. Ruddy, Matthias Ruebner, Emmanouil Saloustros, Dale P. Sandler, Elinor J. Sawyer, Daniel F. Schmidt, Rita K. Schmutzler, Andreas Schneeweiss, Minouk J. Schoemaker, Fredrick Schumacher, Peter Schürmann, Lukas Schwentner, Christopher Scott, Rodney J. Scott, Caroline Seynaeve, Mitul Shah, Mark E. Sherman, Martha J. Shrubsole, Xiao-Ou Shu, Susan Slager, Ann Smeets, Christof Sohn, Penny Soucy, Melissa C. Southey, John J. Spinelli, Christa Stegmaier, Jennifer Stone, Anthony J. Swerdlow, Rulla M. Tamimi, William J. Tapper, Jack A. Taylor, Mary Beth Terry, Kathrin Thöne, Rob A.E.M. Tollenaar, Ian Tomlinson, Thérèse Truong, Maria Tzardi, Hans-Ulrich Ulmer, Michael Untch, Celine M. Vachon, Elke M. van Veen, Joseph Vijai, Clarice R. Weinberg, Camilla Wendt, Alice S. Whittemore, Hans Wildiers, Walter Willett, Robert Winqvist, Alicja Wolk, Xiaohong R. Yang, Drakoulis Yannoukakos, Yan Zhang, Wei Zheng, Argyrios Ziogas, Alison M. Dunning, Deborah J. Thompson, Georgia Chenevix-Trench, Jenny Chang-Claude, Marjanka K. Schmidt, Per Hall, Roger L. Milne, Paul D.P. Pharoah, Antonis C. Antoniou, Nilanjan Chatterjee, Peter Kraft, Montserrat García-Closas, Jacques Simard, Douglas F. Easton

Tutkimustuotos: ArtikkelijulkaisuArtikkeliTieteellinenvertaisarvioitu

Alkuperäiskielienglanti
LehtiAmerican Journal of Human Genetics
Vuosikerta104
Numero1
Sivut21-34
Sivumäärä14
ISSN0002-9297
DOI - pysyväislinkit
TilaJulkaistu - 3 tammikuuta 2019
OKM-julkaisutyyppiA1 Alkuperäisartikkeli tieteellisessä aikakauslehdessä, vertaisarvioitu

Tieteenalat

  • 3122 Syöpätaudit

Lainaa tätä

Mavaddat, N., Michailidou, K., Dennis, J., Lush, M., Fachal, L., Lee, A., ... Easton, D. F. (2019). Polygenic Risk Scores for Prediction of Breast Cancer and Breast Cancer Subtypes. American Journal of Human Genetics, 104(1), 21-34. https://doi.org/10.1016/j.ajhg.2018.11.002
Mavaddat, Nasim ; Michailidou, Kyriaki ; Dennis, Joe ; Lush, Michael ; Fachal, Laura ; Lee, Andrew ; Tyrer, Jonathan P. ; Chen, Ting-Huei ; Wang, Qin ; Bolla, Manjeet K. ; Yang, Xin ; Adank, Muriel A. ; Ahearn, Thomas ; Aittomäki, Kristiina ; Allen, Jamie ; Andrulis, Irene L. ; Anton-Culver, Hoda ; Antonenkova, Natalia N. ; Arndt, Volker ; Aronson, Kristan J. ; Auer, Paul L. ; Auvinen, Päivi ; Barrdahl, Myrto ; Beane Freeman, Laura E. ; Beckmann, Matthias W. ; Behrens, Sabine ; Benitez, Javier ; Bermisheva, Marina ; Bernstein, Leslie ; Blomqvist, Carl ; Bogdanova, Natalia V. ; Bojesen, Stig E. ; Bonanni, Bernardo ; Børresen-Dale, Anne-Lise ; Brauch, Hiltrud ; Bremer, Michael ; Brenner, Hermann ; Brentnall, Adam ; Brock, Ian W. ; Brooks-Wilson, Angela ; Brucker, Sara Y. ; Brüning, Thomas ; Burwinkel, Barbara ; Campa, Daniele ; Carter, Brian D. ; Castelao, Jose E. ; Chanock, Stephen J. ; Chlebowski, Rowan ; Christiansen, Hans ; Clarke, Christine L. ; Collée, J. Margriet ; Cordina-Duverger, Emilie ; Cornelissen, Sten ; Couch, Fergus J. ; Cox, Angela ; Cross, Simon S. ; Czene, Kamila ; Daly, Mary B. ; Devilee, Peter ; Dörk, Thilo ; dos-Santos-Silva, Isabel ; Dumont, Martine ; Durcan, Lorraine ; Dwek, Miriam ; Eccles, Diana M. ; Ekici, Arif B. ; Eliassen, A. Heather ; Ellberg, Carolina ; Engel, Christoph ; Eriksson, Mikael ; Evans, D. Gareth ; Fasching, Peter A. ; Figueroa, Jonine ; Fletcher, Olivia ; Flyger, Henrik ; Försti, Asta ; Fritschi, Lin ; Gabrielson, Marike ; Gago-Dominguez, Manuela ; Gapstur, Susan M. ; García-Sáenz, José A. ; Gaudet, Mia M. ; Georgoulias, Vassilios ; Giles, Graham G. ; Gilyazova, Irina R. ; Glendon, Gord ; Goldberg, Mark S. ; Goldgar, David E. ; González-Neira, Anna ; Grenaker Alnæs, Grethe I. ; Grip, Mervi ; Gronwald, Jacek ; Grundy, Anne ; Guénel, Pascal ; Haeberle, Lothar ; Hahnen, Eric ; Haiman, Christopher A. ; Håkansson, Niclas ; Hamann, Ute ; Hankinson, Susan E. ; Harkness, Elaine F. ; Hart, Steven N. ; He, Wei ; Hein, Alexander ; Heyworth, Jane ; Hillemanns, Peter ; Hollestelle, Antoinette ; Hooning, Maartje J. ; Hoover, Robert N. ; Hopper, John L. ; Howell, Anthony ; Huang, Guanmengqian ; Humphreys, Keith ; Hunter, David J. ; Jakimovska, Milena ; Jakubowska, Anna ; Janni, Wolfgang ; John, Esther M. ; Johnson, Nichola ; Jones, Michael E. ; Jukkola-Vuorinen, Arja ; Jung, Audrey ; Kaaks, Rudolf ; Kaczmarek, Katarzyna ; Kataja, Vesa ; Keeman, Renske ; Kerin, Michael J. ; Khusnutdinova, Elza ; Kiiski, Johanna I. ; Knight, Julia A. ; Ko, Yon-Dschun ; Kosma, Veli-Matti ; Koutros, Stella ; Kristensen, Vessela N. ; Krüger, Ute ; Kühl, Tabea ; Lambrechts, Diether ; Le Marchand, Loic ; Lee, Eunjung ; Lejbkowicz, Flavio ; Lilyquist, Jenna ; Lindblom, Annika ; Lindström, Sara ; Lissowska, Jolanta ; Lo, Wing-Yee ; Loibl, Sibylle ; Long, Jirong ; Lubiński, Jan ; Lux, Michael P. ; MacInnis, Robert J. ; Maishman, Tom ; Makalic, Enes ; Maleva Kostovska, Ivana ; Mannermaa, Arto ; Manoukian, Siranoush ; Margolin, Sara ; Martens, John W.M. ; Martinez, Maria Elena ; Mavroudis, Dimitrios ; McLean, Catriona ; Meindl, Alfons ; Menon, Usha ; Middha, Pooja ; Miller, Nicola ; Moreno, Fernando ; Mulligan, Anna Marie ; Mulot, Claire ; Muñoz-Garzon, Victor M. ; Neuhausen, Susan L. ; Nevanlinna, Heli ; Neven, Patrick ; Newman, William G. ; Nielsen, Sune F. ; Nordestgaard, Børge G. ; Norman, Aaron ; Offit, Kenneth ; Olson, Janet E. ; Olsson, Håkan ; Orr, Nick ; Pankratz, V. Shane ; Park-Simon, Tjoung-Won ; Perez, Jose I.A. ; Pérez-Barrios, Clara ; Peterlongo, Paolo ; Peto, Julian ; Pinchev, Mila ; Plaseska-Karanfilska, Dijana ; Polley, Eric C. ; Prentice, Ross ; Presneau, Nadege ; Prokofyeva, Darya ; Purrington, Kristen ; Pylkäs, Katri ; Rack, Brigitte ; Radice, Paolo ; Rau-Murthy, Rohini ; Rennert, Gad ; Rennert, Hedy S. ; Rhenius, Valerie ; Robson, Mark ; Romero, Atocha ; Ruddy, Kathryn J. ; Ruebner, Matthias ; Saloustros, Emmanouil ; Sandler, Dale P. ; Sawyer, Elinor J. ; Schmidt, Daniel F. ; Schmutzler, Rita K. ; Schneeweiss, Andreas ; Schoemaker, Minouk J. ; Schumacher, Fredrick ; Schürmann, Peter ; Schwentner, Lukas ; Scott, Christopher ; Scott, Rodney J. ; Seynaeve, Caroline ; Shah, Mitul ; Sherman, Mark E. ; Shrubsole, Martha J. ; Shu, Xiao-Ou ; Slager, Susan ; Smeets, Ann ; Sohn, Christof ; Soucy, Penny ; Southey, Melissa C. ; Spinelli, John J. ; Stegmaier, Christa ; Stone, Jennifer ; Swerdlow, Anthony J. ; Tamimi, Rulla M. ; Tapper, William J. ; Taylor, Jack A. ; Terry, Mary Beth ; Thöne, Kathrin ; Tollenaar, Rob A.E.M. ; Tomlinson, Ian ; Truong, Thérèse ; Tzardi, Maria ; Ulmer, Hans-Ulrich ; Untch, Michael ; Vachon, Celine M. ; van Veen, Elke M. ; Vijai, Joseph ; Weinberg, Clarice R. ; Wendt, Camilla ; Whittemore, Alice S. ; Wildiers, Hans ; Willett, Walter ; Winqvist, Robert ; Wolk, Alicja ; Yang, Xiaohong R. ; Yannoukakos, Drakoulis ; Zhang, Yan ; Zheng, Wei ; Ziogas, Argyrios ; Dunning, Alison M. ; Thompson, Deborah J. ; Chenevix-Trench, Georgia ; Chang-Claude, Jenny ; Schmidt, Marjanka K. ; Hall, Per ; Milne, Roger L. ; Pharoah, Paul D.P. ; Antoniou, Antonis C. ; Chatterjee, Nilanjan ; Kraft, Peter ; García-Closas, Montserrat ; Simard, Jacques ; Easton, Douglas F. / Polygenic Risk Scores for Prediction of Breast Cancer and Breast Cancer Subtypes. Julkaisussa: American Journal of Human Genetics. 2019 ; Vuosikerta 104, Nro 1. Sivut 21-34.
@article{75257b2835e849a0b2c7c325dc454c72,
title = "Polygenic Risk Scores for Prediction of Breast Cancer and Breast Cancer Subtypes",
keywords = "GENOME-WIDE ASSOCIATION, FUNCTIONAL VARIANTS, PROSTATE-CANCER, SUSCEPTIBILITY, SHRINKAGE, MODELS, LOCUS, WOMEN, 3122 Cancers",
author = "Nasim Mavaddat and Kyriaki Michailidou and Joe Dennis and Michael Lush and Laura Fachal and Andrew Lee and Tyrer, {Jonathan P.} and Ting-Huei Chen and Qin Wang and Bolla, {Manjeet K.} and Xin Yang and Adank, {Muriel A.} and Thomas Ahearn and Kristiina Aittom{\"a}ki and Jamie Allen and Andrulis, {Irene L.} and Hoda Anton-Culver and Antonenkova, {Natalia N.} and Volker Arndt and Aronson, {Kristan J.} and Auer, {Paul L.} and P{\"a}ivi Auvinen and Myrto Barrdahl and {Beane Freeman}, {Laura E.} and Beckmann, {Matthias W.} and Sabine Behrens and Javier Benitez and Marina Bermisheva and Leslie Bernstein and Carl Blomqvist and Bogdanova, {Natalia V.} and Bojesen, {Stig E.} and Bernardo Bonanni and Anne-Lise B{\o}rresen-Dale and Hiltrud Brauch and Michael Bremer and Hermann Brenner and Adam Brentnall and Brock, {Ian W.} and Angela Brooks-Wilson and Brucker, {Sara Y.} and Thomas Br{\"u}ning and Barbara Burwinkel and Daniele Campa and Carter, {Brian D.} and Castelao, {Jose E.} and Chanock, {Stephen J.} and Rowan Chlebowski and Hans Christiansen and Clarke, {Christine L.} and Coll{\'e}e, {J. Margriet} and Emilie Cordina-Duverger and Sten Cornelissen and Couch, {Fergus J.} and Angela Cox and Cross, {Simon S.} and Kamila Czene and Daly, {Mary B.} and Peter Devilee and Thilo D{\"o}rk and Isabel dos-Santos-Silva and Martine Dumont and Lorraine Durcan and Miriam Dwek and Eccles, {Diana M.} and Ekici, {Arif B.} and Eliassen, {A. Heather} and Carolina Ellberg and Christoph Engel and Mikael Eriksson and Evans, {D. Gareth} and Fasching, {Peter A.} and Jonine Figueroa and Olivia Fletcher and Henrik Flyger and Asta F{\"o}rsti and Lin Fritschi and Marike Gabrielson and Manuela Gago-Dominguez and Gapstur, {Susan M.} and Garc{\'i}a-S{\'a}enz, {Jos{\'e} A.} and Gaudet, {Mia M.} and Vassilios Georgoulias and Giles, {Graham G.} and Gilyazova, {Irina R.} and Gord Glendon and Goldberg, {Mark S.} and Goldgar, {David E.} and Anna Gonz{\'a}lez-Neira and {Grenaker Aln{\ae}s}, {Grethe I.} and Mervi Grip and Jacek Gronwald and Anne Grundy and Pascal Gu{\'e}nel and Lothar Haeberle and Eric Hahnen and Haiman, {Christopher A.} and Niclas H{\aa}kansson and Ute Hamann and Hankinson, {Susan E.} and Harkness, {Elaine F.} and Hart, {Steven N.} and Wei He and Alexander Hein and Jane Heyworth and Peter Hillemanns and Antoinette Hollestelle and Hooning, {Maartje J.} and Hoover, {Robert N.} and Hopper, {John L.} and Anthony Howell and Guanmengqian Huang and Keith Humphreys and Hunter, {David J.} and Milena Jakimovska and Anna Jakubowska and Wolfgang Janni and John, {Esther M.} and Nichola Johnson and Jones, {Michael E.} and Arja Jukkola-Vuorinen and Audrey Jung and Rudolf Kaaks and Katarzyna Kaczmarek and Vesa Kataja and Renske Keeman and Kerin, {Michael J.} and Elza Khusnutdinova and Kiiski, {Johanna I.} and Knight, {Julia A.} and Yon-Dschun Ko and Veli-Matti Kosma and Stella Koutros and Kristensen, {Vessela N.} and Ute Kr{\"u}ger and Tabea K{\"u}hl and Diether Lambrechts and {Le Marchand}, Loic and Eunjung Lee and Flavio Lejbkowicz and Jenna Lilyquist and Annika Lindblom and Sara Lindstr{\"o}m and Jolanta Lissowska and Wing-Yee Lo and Sibylle Loibl and Jirong Long and Jan Lubiński and Lux, {Michael P.} and MacInnis, {Robert J.} and Tom Maishman and Enes Makalic and {Maleva Kostovska}, Ivana and Arto Mannermaa and Siranoush Manoukian and Sara Margolin and Martens, {John W.M.} and Martinez, {Maria Elena} and Dimitrios Mavroudis and Catriona McLean and Alfons Meindl and Usha Menon and Pooja Middha and Nicola Miller and Fernando Moreno and Mulligan, {Anna Marie} and Claire Mulot and Mu{\~n}oz-Garzon, {Victor M.} and Neuhausen, {Susan L.} and Heli Nevanlinna and Patrick Neven and Newman, {William G.} and Nielsen, {Sune F.} and Nordestgaard, {B{\o}rge G.} and Aaron Norman and Kenneth Offit and Olson, {Janet E.} and H{\aa}kan Olsson and Nick Orr and Pankratz, {V. Shane} and Tjoung-Won Park-Simon and Perez, {Jose I.A.} and Clara P{\'e}rez-Barrios and Paolo Peterlongo and Julian Peto and Mila Pinchev and Dijana Plaseska-Karanfilska and Polley, {Eric C.} and Ross Prentice and Nadege Presneau and Darya Prokofyeva and Kristen Purrington and Katri Pylk{\"a}s and Brigitte Rack and Paolo Radice and Rohini Rau-Murthy and Gad Rennert and Rennert, {Hedy S.} and Valerie Rhenius and Mark Robson and Atocha Romero and Ruddy, {Kathryn J.} and Matthias Ruebner and Emmanouil Saloustros and Sandler, {Dale P.} and Sawyer, {Elinor J.} and Schmidt, {Daniel F.} and Schmutzler, {Rita K.} and Andreas Schneeweiss and Schoemaker, {Minouk J.} and Fredrick Schumacher and Peter Sch{\"u}rmann and Lukas Schwentner and Christopher Scott and Scott, {Rodney J.} and Caroline Seynaeve and Mitul Shah and Sherman, {Mark E.} and Shrubsole, {Martha J.} and Xiao-Ou Shu and Susan Slager and Ann Smeets and Christof Sohn and Penny Soucy and Southey, {Melissa C.} and Spinelli, {John J.} and Christa Stegmaier and Jennifer Stone and Swerdlow, {Anthony J.} and Tamimi, {Rulla M.} and Tapper, {William J.} and Taylor, {Jack A.} and Terry, {Mary Beth} and Kathrin Th{\"o}ne and Tollenaar, {Rob A.E.M.} and Ian Tomlinson and Th{\'e}r{\`e}se Truong and Maria Tzardi and Hans-Ulrich Ulmer and Michael Untch and Vachon, {Celine M.} and {van Veen}, {Elke M.} and Joseph Vijai and Weinberg, {Clarice R.} and Camilla Wendt and Whittemore, {Alice S.} and Hans Wildiers and Walter Willett and Robert Winqvist and Alicja Wolk and Yang, {Xiaohong R.} and Drakoulis Yannoukakos and Yan Zhang and Wei Zheng and Argyrios Ziogas and Dunning, {Alison M.} and Thompson, {Deborah J.} and Georgia Chenevix-Trench and Jenny Chang-Claude and Schmidt, {Marjanka K.} and Per Hall and Milne, {Roger L.} and Pharoah, {Paul D.P.} and Antoniou, {Antonis C.} and Nilanjan Chatterjee and Peter Kraft and Montserrat Garc{\'i}a-Closas and Jacques Simard and Easton, {Douglas F.}",
year = "2019",
month = "1",
day = "3",
doi = "10.1016/j.ajhg.2018.11.002",
language = "English",
volume = "104",
pages = "21--34",
journal = "American Journal of Human Genetics",
issn = "0002-9297",
publisher = "Cell Press",
number = "1",

}

Mavaddat, N, Michailidou, K, Dennis, J, Lush, M, Fachal, L, Lee, A, Tyrer, JP, Chen, T-H, Wang, Q, Bolla, MK, Yang, X, Adank, MA, Ahearn, T, Aittomäki, K, Allen, J, Andrulis, IL, Anton-Culver, H, Antonenkova, NN, Arndt, V, Aronson, KJ, Auer, PL, Auvinen, P, Barrdahl, M, Beane Freeman, LE, Beckmann, MW, Behrens, S, Benitez, J, Bermisheva, M, Bernstein, L, Blomqvist, C, Bogdanova, NV, Bojesen, SE, Bonanni, B, Børresen-Dale, A-L, Brauch, H, Bremer, M, Brenner, H, Brentnall, A, Brock, IW, Brooks-Wilson, A, Brucker, SY, Brüning, T, Burwinkel, B, Campa, D, Carter, BD, Castelao, JE, Chanock, SJ, Chlebowski, R, Christiansen, H, Clarke, CL, Collée, JM, Cordina-Duverger, E, Cornelissen, S, Couch, FJ, Cox, A, Cross, SS, Czene, K, Daly, MB, Devilee, P, Dörk, T, dos-Santos-Silva, I, Dumont, M, Durcan, L, Dwek, M, Eccles, DM, Ekici, AB, Eliassen, AH, Ellberg, C, Engel, C, Eriksson, M, Evans, DG, Fasching, PA, Figueroa, J, Fletcher, O, Flyger, H, Försti, A, Fritschi, L, Gabrielson, M, Gago-Dominguez, M, Gapstur, SM, García-Sáenz, JA, Gaudet, MM, Georgoulias, V, Giles, GG, Gilyazova, IR, Glendon, G, Goldberg, MS, Goldgar, DE, González-Neira, A, Grenaker Alnæs, GI, Grip, M, Gronwald, J, Grundy, A, Guénel, P, Haeberle, L, Hahnen, E, Haiman, CA, Håkansson, N, Hamann, U, Hankinson, SE, Harkness, EF, Hart, SN, He, W, Hein, A, Heyworth, J, Hillemanns, P, Hollestelle, A, Hooning, MJ, Hoover, RN, Hopper, JL, Howell, A, Huang, G, Humphreys, K, Hunter, DJ, Jakimovska, M, Jakubowska, A, Janni, W, John, EM, Johnson, N, Jones, ME, Jukkola-Vuorinen, A, Jung, A, Kaaks, R, Kaczmarek, K, Kataja, V, Keeman, R, Kerin, MJ, Khusnutdinova, E, Kiiski, JI, Knight, JA, Ko, Y-D, Kosma, V-M, Koutros, S, Kristensen, VN, Krüger, U, Kühl, T, Lambrechts, D, Le Marchand, L, Lee, E, Lejbkowicz, F, Lilyquist, J, Lindblom, A, Lindström, S, Lissowska, J, Lo, W-Y, Loibl, S, Long, J, Lubiński, J, Lux, MP, MacInnis, RJ, Maishman, T, Makalic, E, Maleva Kostovska, I, Mannermaa, A, Manoukian, S, Margolin, S, Martens, JWM, Martinez, ME, Mavroudis, D, McLean, C, Meindl, A, Menon, U, Middha, P, Miller, N, Moreno, F, Mulligan, AM, Mulot, C, Muñoz-Garzon, VM, Neuhausen, SL, Nevanlinna, H, Neven, P, Newman, WG, Nielsen, SF, Nordestgaard, BG, Norman, A, Offit, K, Olson, JE, Olsson, H, Orr, N, Pankratz, VS, Park-Simon, T-W, Perez, JIA, Pérez-Barrios, C, Peterlongo, P, Peto, J, Pinchev, M, Plaseska-Karanfilska, D, Polley, EC, Prentice, R, Presneau, N, Prokofyeva, D, Purrington, K, Pylkäs, K, Rack, B, Radice, P, Rau-Murthy, R, Rennert, G, Rennert, HS, Rhenius, V, Robson, M, Romero, A, Ruddy, KJ, Ruebner, M, Saloustros, E, Sandler, DP, Sawyer, EJ, Schmidt, DF, Schmutzler, RK, Schneeweiss, A, Schoemaker, MJ, Schumacher, F, Schürmann, P, Schwentner, L, Scott, C, Scott, RJ, Seynaeve, C, Shah, M, Sherman, ME, Shrubsole, MJ, Shu, X-O, Slager, S, Smeets, A, Sohn, C, Soucy, P, Southey, MC, Spinelli, JJ, Stegmaier, C, Stone, J, Swerdlow, AJ, Tamimi, RM, Tapper, WJ, Taylor, JA, Terry, MB, Thöne, K, Tollenaar, RAEM, Tomlinson, I, Truong, T, Tzardi, M, Ulmer, H-U, Untch, M, Vachon, CM, van Veen, EM, Vijai, J, Weinberg, CR, Wendt, C, Whittemore, AS, Wildiers, H, Willett, W, Winqvist, R, Wolk, A, Yang, XR, Yannoukakos, D, Zhang, Y, Zheng, W, Ziogas, A, Dunning, AM, Thompson, DJ, Chenevix-Trench, G, Chang-Claude, J, Schmidt, MK, Hall, P, Milne, RL, Pharoah, PDP, Antoniou, AC, Chatterjee, N, Kraft, P, García-Closas, M, Simard, J & Easton, DF 2019, 'Polygenic Risk Scores for Prediction of Breast Cancer and Breast Cancer Subtypes', American Journal of Human Genetics, Vuosikerta 104, Nro 1, Sivut 21-34. https://doi.org/10.1016/j.ajhg.2018.11.002

Polygenic Risk Scores for Prediction of Breast Cancer and Breast Cancer Subtypes. / Mavaddat, Nasim; Michailidou, Kyriaki; Dennis, Joe; Lush, Michael; Fachal, Laura; Lee, Andrew; Tyrer, Jonathan P.; Chen, Ting-Huei; Wang, Qin; Bolla, Manjeet K.; Yang, Xin; Adank, Muriel A.; Ahearn, Thomas; Aittomäki, Kristiina; Allen, Jamie; Andrulis, Irene L.; Anton-Culver, Hoda; Antonenkova, Natalia N.; Arndt, Volker; Aronson, Kristan J.; Auer, Paul L.; Auvinen, Päivi; Barrdahl, Myrto; Beane Freeman, Laura E.; Beckmann, Matthias W.; Behrens, Sabine; Benitez, Javier; Bermisheva, Marina; Bernstein, Leslie; Blomqvist, Carl; Bogdanova, Natalia V.; Bojesen, Stig E.; Bonanni, Bernardo; Børresen-Dale, Anne-Lise; Brauch, Hiltrud; Bremer, Michael; Brenner, Hermann; Brentnall, Adam; Brock, Ian W.; Brooks-Wilson, Angela; Brucker, Sara Y.; Brüning, Thomas; Burwinkel, Barbara; Campa, Daniele; Carter, Brian D.; Castelao, Jose E.; Chanock, Stephen J.; Chlebowski, Rowan; Christiansen, Hans; Clarke, Christine L.; Collée, J. Margriet; Cordina-Duverger, Emilie; Cornelissen, Sten; Couch, Fergus J.; Cox, Angela; Cross, Simon S.; Czene, Kamila; Daly, Mary B.; Devilee, Peter; Dörk, Thilo; dos-Santos-Silva, Isabel; Dumont, Martine; Durcan, Lorraine; Dwek, Miriam; Eccles, Diana M.; Ekici, Arif B.; Eliassen, A. Heather; Ellberg, Carolina; Engel, Christoph; Eriksson, Mikael; Evans, D. Gareth; Fasching, Peter A.; Figueroa, Jonine; Fletcher, Olivia; Flyger, Henrik; Försti, Asta; Fritschi, Lin; Gabrielson, Marike; Gago-Dominguez, Manuela; Gapstur, Susan M.; García-Sáenz, José A.; Gaudet, Mia M.; Georgoulias, Vassilios; Giles, Graham G.; Gilyazova, Irina R.; Glendon, Gord; Goldberg, Mark S.; Goldgar, David E.; González-Neira, Anna; Grenaker Alnæs, Grethe I.; Grip, Mervi; Gronwald, Jacek; Grundy, Anne; Guénel, Pascal; Haeberle, Lothar; Hahnen, Eric; Haiman, Christopher A.; Håkansson, Niclas; Hamann, Ute; Hankinson, Susan E.; Harkness, Elaine F.; Hart, Steven N.; He, Wei; Hein, Alexander; Heyworth, Jane; Hillemanns, Peter; Hollestelle, Antoinette; Hooning, Maartje J.; Hoover, Robert N.; Hopper, John L.; Howell, Anthony; Huang, Guanmengqian; Humphreys, Keith; Hunter, David J.; Jakimovska, Milena; Jakubowska, Anna; Janni, Wolfgang; John, Esther M.; Johnson, Nichola; Jones, Michael E.; Jukkola-Vuorinen, Arja; Jung, Audrey; Kaaks, Rudolf; Kaczmarek, Katarzyna; Kataja, Vesa; Keeman, Renske; Kerin, Michael J.; Khusnutdinova, Elza; Kiiski, Johanna I.; Knight, Julia A.; Ko, Yon-Dschun; Kosma, Veli-Matti; Koutros, Stella; Kristensen, Vessela N.; Krüger, Ute; Kühl, Tabea; Lambrechts, Diether; Le Marchand, Loic; Lee, Eunjung; Lejbkowicz, Flavio; Lilyquist, Jenna; Lindblom, Annika; Lindström, Sara; Lissowska, Jolanta; Lo, Wing-Yee; Loibl, Sibylle; Long, Jirong; Lubiński, Jan; Lux, Michael P.; MacInnis, Robert J.; Maishman, Tom; Makalic, Enes; Maleva Kostovska, Ivana; Mannermaa, Arto; Manoukian, Siranoush; Margolin, Sara; Martens, John W.M.; Martinez, Maria Elena; Mavroudis, Dimitrios; McLean, Catriona; Meindl, Alfons; Menon, Usha; Middha, Pooja; Miller, Nicola; Moreno, Fernando; Mulligan, Anna Marie; Mulot, Claire; Muñoz-Garzon, Victor M.; Neuhausen, Susan L.; Nevanlinna, Heli; Neven, Patrick; Newman, William G.; Nielsen, Sune F.; Nordestgaard, Børge G.; Norman, Aaron; Offit, Kenneth; Olson, Janet E.; Olsson, Håkan; Orr, Nick; Pankratz, V. Shane; Park-Simon, Tjoung-Won; Perez, Jose I.A.; Pérez-Barrios, Clara; Peterlongo, Paolo; Peto, Julian; Pinchev, Mila; Plaseska-Karanfilska, Dijana; Polley, Eric C.; Prentice, Ross; Presneau, Nadege; Prokofyeva, Darya; Purrington, Kristen; Pylkäs, Katri; Rack, Brigitte; Radice, Paolo; Rau-Murthy, Rohini; Rennert, Gad; Rennert, Hedy S.; Rhenius, Valerie; Robson, Mark; Romero, Atocha; Ruddy, Kathryn J.; Ruebner, Matthias; Saloustros, Emmanouil; Sandler, Dale P.; Sawyer, Elinor J.; Schmidt, Daniel F.; Schmutzler, Rita K.; Schneeweiss, Andreas; Schoemaker, Minouk J.; Schumacher, Fredrick; Schürmann, Peter; Schwentner, Lukas; Scott, Christopher; Scott, Rodney J.; Seynaeve, Caroline; Shah, Mitul; Sherman, Mark E.; Shrubsole, Martha J.; Shu, Xiao-Ou; Slager, Susan; Smeets, Ann; Sohn, Christof; Soucy, Penny; Southey, Melissa C.; Spinelli, John J.; Stegmaier, Christa; Stone, Jennifer; Swerdlow, Anthony J.; Tamimi, Rulla M.; Tapper, William J.; Taylor, Jack A.; Terry, Mary Beth; Thöne, Kathrin; Tollenaar, Rob A.E.M.; Tomlinson, Ian; Truong, Thérèse; Tzardi, Maria; Ulmer, Hans-Ulrich; Untch, Michael; Vachon, Celine M.; van Veen, Elke M.; Vijai, Joseph; Weinberg, Clarice R.; Wendt, Camilla; Whittemore, Alice S.; Wildiers, Hans; Willett, Walter; Winqvist, Robert; Wolk, Alicja; Yang, Xiaohong R.; Yannoukakos, Drakoulis; Zhang, Yan; Zheng, Wei; Ziogas, Argyrios; Dunning, Alison M.; Thompson, Deborah J.; Chenevix-Trench, Georgia; Chang-Claude, Jenny; Schmidt, Marjanka K.; Hall, Per; Milne, Roger L.; Pharoah, Paul D.P.; Antoniou, Antonis C.; Chatterjee, Nilanjan; Kraft, Peter; García-Closas, Montserrat; Simard, Jacques; Easton, Douglas F.

julkaisussa: American Journal of Human Genetics, Vuosikerta 104, Nro 1, 03.01.2019, s. 21-34.

Tutkimustuotos: ArtikkelijulkaisuArtikkeliTieteellinenvertaisarvioitu

TY - JOUR

T1 - Polygenic Risk Scores for Prediction of Breast Cancer and Breast Cancer Subtypes

AU - Mavaddat, Nasim

AU - Michailidou, Kyriaki

AU - Dennis, Joe

AU - Lush, Michael

AU - Fachal, Laura

AU - Lee, Andrew

AU - Tyrer, Jonathan P.

AU - Chen, Ting-Huei

AU - Wang, Qin

AU - Bolla, Manjeet K.

AU - Yang, Xin

AU - Adank, Muriel A.

AU - Ahearn, Thomas

AU - Aittomäki, Kristiina

AU - Allen, Jamie

AU - Andrulis, Irene L.

AU - Anton-Culver, Hoda

AU - Antonenkova, Natalia N.

AU - Arndt, Volker

AU - Aronson, Kristan J.

AU - Auer, Paul L.

AU - Auvinen, Päivi

AU - Barrdahl, Myrto

AU - Beane Freeman, Laura E.

AU - Beckmann, Matthias W.

AU - Behrens, Sabine

AU - Benitez, Javier

AU - Bermisheva, Marina

AU - Bernstein, Leslie

AU - Blomqvist, Carl

AU - Bogdanova, Natalia V.

AU - Bojesen, Stig E.

AU - Bonanni, Bernardo

AU - Børresen-Dale, Anne-Lise

AU - Brauch, Hiltrud

AU - Bremer, Michael

AU - Brenner, Hermann

AU - Brentnall, Adam

AU - Brock, Ian W.

AU - Brooks-Wilson, Angela

AU - Brucker, Sara Y.

AU - Brüning, Thomas

AU - Burwinkel, Barbara

AU - Campa, Daniele

AU - Carter, Brian D.

AU - Castelao, Jose E.

AU - Chanock, Stephen J.

AU - Chlebowski, Rowan

AU - Christiansen, Hans

AU - Clarke, Christine L.

AU - Collée, J. Margriet

AU - Cordina-Duverger, Emilie

AU - Cornelissen, Sten

AU - Couch, Fergus J.

AU - Cox, Angela

AU - Cross, Simon S.

AU - Czene, Kamila

AU - Daly, Mary B.

AU - Devilee, Peter

AU - Dörk, Thilo

AU - dos-Santos-Silva, Isabel

AU - Dumont, Martine

AU - Durcan, Lorraine

AU - Dwek, Miriam

AU - Eccles, Diana M.

AU - Ekici, Arif B.

AU - Eliassen, A. Heather

AU - Ellberg, Carolina

AU - Engel, Christoph

AU - Eriksson, Mikael

AU - Evans, D. Gareth

AU - Fasching, Peter A.

AU - Figueroa, Jonine

AU - Fletcher, Olivia

AU - Flyger, Henrik

AU - Försti, Asta

AU - Fritschi, Lin

AU - Gabrielson, Marike

AU - Gago-Dominguez, Manuela

AU - Gapstur, Susan M.

AU - García-Sáenz, José A.

AU - Gaudet, Mia M.

AU - Georgoulias, Vassilios

AU - Giles, Graham G.

AU - Gilyazova, Irina R.

AU - Glendon, Gord

AU - Goldberg, Mark S.

AU - Goldgar, David E.

AU - González-Neira, Anna

AU - Grenaker Alnæs, Grethe I.

AU - Grip, Mervi

AU - Gronwald, Jacek

AU - Grundy, Anne

AU - Guénel, Pascal

AU - Haeberle, Lothar

AU - Hahnen, Eric

AU - Haiman, Christopher A.

AU - Håkansson, Niclas

AU - Hamann, Ute

AU - Hankinson, Susan E.

AU - Harkness, Elaine F.

AU - Hart, Steven N.

AU - He, Wei

AU - Hein, Alexander

AU - Heyworth, Jane

AU - Hillemanns, Peter

AU - Hollestelle, Antoinette

AU - Hooning, Maartje J.

AU - Hoover, Robert N.

AU - Hopper, John L.

AU - Howell, Anthony

AU - Huang, Guanmengqian

AU - Humphreys, Keith

AU - Hunter, David J.

AU - Jakimovska, Milena

AU - Jakubowska, Anna

AU - Janni, Wolfgang

AU - John, Esther M.

AU - Johnson, Nichola

AU - Jones, Michael E.

AU - Jukkola-Vuorinen, Arja

AU - Jung, Audrey

AU - Kaaks, Rudolf

AU - Kaczmarek, Katarzyna

AU - Kataja, Vesa

AU - Keeman, Renske

AU - Kerin, Michael J.

AU - Khusnutdinova, Elza

AU - Kiiski, Johanna I.

AU - Knight, Julia A.

AU - Ko, Yon-Dschun

AU - Kosma, Veli-Matti

AU - Koutros, Stella

AU - Kristensen, Vessela N.

AU - Krüger, Ute

AU - Kühl, Tabea

AU - Lambrechts, Diether

AU - Le Marchand, Loic

AU - Lee, Eunjung

AU - Lejbkowicz, Flavio

AU - Lilyquist, Jenna

AU - Lindblom, Annika

AU - Lindström, Sara

AU - Lissowska, Jolanta

AU - Lo, Wing-Yee

AU - Loibl, Sibylle

AU - Long, Jirong

AU - Lubiński, Jan

AU - Lux, Michael P.

AU - MacInnis, Robert J.

AU - Maishman, Tom

AU - Makalic, Enes

AU - Maleva Kostovska, Ivana

AU - Mannermaa, Arto

AU - Manoukian, Siranoush

AU - Margolin, Sara

AU - Martens, John W.M.

AU - Martinez, Maria Elena

AU - Mavroudis, Dimitrios

AU - McLean, Catriona

AU - Meindl, Alfons

AU - Menon, Usha

AU - Middha, Pooja

AU - Miller, Nicola

AU - Moreno, Fernando

AU - Mulligan, Anna Marie

AU - Mulot, Claire

AU - Muñoz-Garzon, Victor M.

AU - Neuhausen, Susan L.

AU - Nevanlinna, Heli

AU - Neven, Patrick

AU - Newman, William G.

AU - Nielsen, Sune F.

AU - Nordestgaard, Børge G.

AU - Norman, Aaron

AU - Offit, Kenneth

AU - Olson, Janet E.

AU - Olsson, Håkan

AU - Orr, Nick

AU - Pankratz, V. Shane

AU - Park-Simon, Tjoung-Won

AU - Perez, Jose I.A.

AU - Pérez-Barrios, Clara

AU - Peterlongo, Paolo

AU - Peto, Julian

AU - Pinchev, Mila

AU - Plaseska-Karanfilska, Dijana

AU - Polley, Eric C.

AU - Prentice, Ross

AU - Presneau, Nadege

AU - Prokofyeva, Darya

AU - Purrington, Kristen

AU - Pylkäs, Katri

AU - Rack, Brigitte

AU - Radice, Paolo

AU - Rau-Murthy, Rohini

AU - Rennert, Gad

AU - Rennert, Hedy S.

AU - Rhenius, Valerie

AU - Robson, Mark

AU - Romero, Atocha

AU - Ruddy, Kathryn J.

AU - Ruebner, Matthias

AU - Saloustros, Emmanouil

AU - Sandler, Dale P.

AU - Sawyer, Elinor J.

AU - Schmidt, Daniel F.

AU - Schmutzler, Rita K.

AU - Schneeweiss, Andreas

AU - Schoemaker, Minouk J.

AU - Schumacher, Fredrick

AU - Schürmann, Peter

AU - Schwentner, Lukas

AU - Scott, Christopher

AU - Scott, Rodney J.

AU - Seynaeve, Caroline

AU - Shah, Mitul

AU - Sherman, Mark E.

AU - Shrubsole, Martha J.

AU - Shu, Xiao-Ou

AU - Slager, Susan

AU - Smeets, Ann

AU - Sohn, Christof

AU - Soucy, Penny

AU - Southey, Melissa C.

AU - Spinelli, John J.

AU - Stegmaier, Christa

AU - Stone, Jennifer

AU - Swerdlow, Anthony J.

AU - Tamimi, Rulla M.

AU - Tapper, William J.

AU - Taylor, Jack A.

AU - Terry, Mary Beth

AU - Thöne, Kathrin

AU - Tollenaar, Rob A.E.M.

AU - Tomlinson, Ian

AU - Truong, Thérèse

AU - Tzardi, Maria

AU - Ulmer, Hans-Ulrich

AU - Untch, Michael

AU - Vachon, Celine M.

AU - van Veen, Elke M.

AU - Vijai, Joseph

AU - Weinberg, Clarice R.

AU - Wendt, Camilla

AU - Whittemore, Alice S.

AU - Wildiers, Hans

AU - Willett, Walter

AU - Winqvist, Robert

AU - Wolk, Alicja

AU - Yang, Xiaohong R.

AU - Yannoukakos, Drakoulis

AU - Zhang, Yan

AU - Zheng, Wei

AU - Ziogas, Argyrios

AU - Dunning, Alison M.

AU - Thompson, Deborah J.

AU - Chenevix-Trench, Georgia

AU - Chang-Claude, Jenny

AU - Schmidt, Marjanka K.

AU - Hall, Per

AU - Milne, Roger L.

AU - Pharoah, Paul D.P.

AU - Antoniou, Antonis C.

AU - Chatterjee, Nilanjan

AU - Kraft, Peter

AU - García-Closas, Montserrat

AU - Simard, Jacques

AU - Easton, Douglas F.

PY - 2019/1/3

Y1 - 2019/1/3

KW - GENOME-WIDE ASSOCIATION

KW - FUNCTIONAL VARIANTS

KW - PROSTATE-CANCER

KW - SUSCEPTIBILITY

KW - SHRINKAGE

KW - MODELS

KW - LOCUS

KW - WOMEN

KW - 3122 Cancers

U2 - 10.1016/j.ajhg.2018.11.002

DO - 10.1016/j.ajhg.2018.11.002

M3 - Article

VL - 104

SP - 21

EP - 34

JO - American Journal of Human Genetics

JF - American Journal of Human Genetics

SN - 0002-9297

IS - 1

ER -